Skip to content

12 Stanley RdLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$258,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2013

Property Information

Block13
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,160
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,900
52%
Improvement Value:$121,700
48%
Total Assessment$253,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,450+1.5%
2024$8,323+2.2%
2023$8,146+0.9%
2022$8,072+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009768-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000

To:

Sq Ft1,160DeedBook 2409, Page 149

Foreclosure Case F-004005-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923