Skip to content

2 Crestmont RdLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2018

Property Information

Block184.04
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1CAG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,583
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$179,400
52%
Improvement Value:$166,800
48%
Total Assessment$346,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,535+1.5%
2024$11,362+2.2%
2023$11,120+0.9%
2022$11,020+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft1,583DeedBook 3375, Page 92

Property Sale

Sale
$222,417

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,583DeedBook 3346, Page 92Recorded7/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027519-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029845-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-043669-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook T136, Page 31

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953