Skip to content

95 Francisco AveLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$431,600
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2017

Property Information

Block231
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF2CBG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,351
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$186,300
38%
Improvement Value:$301,500
62%
Total Assessment$487,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,254+1.5%
2024$16,010+2.2%
2023$15,668+0.9%
2022$15,527+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$431,600

To:

Sq Ft3,352DeedBook 3226, Page 83

Foreclosure Case F-004687-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000
DeedBook 631, Page 91

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook S1355, Page 190

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949