Skip to content

600 Highland AveMontclair, NJ 07043

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2009

Property Information

Block240.02
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F 2588SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR1A
Sq Footage2,421
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$197,400
53%
Improvement Value:$176,000
47%
Total Assessment$373,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,442+1.5%
2024$12,255+2.2%
2023$11,994+0.9%
2022$11,885+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft2,421DeedBook 1913, Page 61

Foreclosure Case F-048220-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950