Skip to content

100 Bergen DrLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$274,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2002

Property Information

Block40
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$178,900
63%
Improvement Value:$103,900
37%
Total Assessment$282,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,423+1.5%
2024$9,282+2.2%
2023$9,084+0.9%
2022$9,002+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012426-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$274,000

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 481, Page 209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951