Skip to content

154 Donato DrLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2017

Property Information

Block40
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1CAG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,748
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$178,900
59%
Improvement Value:$122,200
41%
Total Assessment$301,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,033+1.5%
2024$9,882+2.2%
2023$9,671+0.9%
2022$9,584+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 3233, Page 183

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 3136, Page 1Recorded9/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016546-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
DeedBook F160, Page 248

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951