Skip to content

86 Third St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2025

Property Information

Block1012.01
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,178
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,900
32%
Improvement Value:$107,000
68%
Total Assessment$156,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,469+3.0%
2024$6,282+6.5%
2023$5,899+0.8%
2022$5,854+1.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

To:

Sq Ft1,178DeedBook 4922, Page 129

Property Sale

Sale
$188,246

To:

Sq Ft1,178DeedBook 4231, Page 102Recorded1/27/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005125-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000238-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-032673-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

To:

DeedBook 1781, Page 46

Property Sale

Sale
$332,500

To:

DeedBook 1357, Page 108

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 860, Page 131

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000
DeedBook 695, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 468, Page 295

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930