Skip to content

286 Main Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1970
Commercial
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2012

Property Information

Block1263
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SB/RETAIL/2APT
Dwellings---
ZoningC-R
Sq Footage2,500
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
43%
Improvement Value:$173,000
57%
Total Assessment$303,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,493+3.0%
2024$12,132+6.5%
2023$11,393+0.8%
2022$11,305+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003845-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft2,500DeedBook 2209, Page 158

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970