Skip to content

100 Union Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2019

Property Information

Block1290.02
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,884
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,000
46%
Improvement Value:$132,500
54%
Total Assessment$247,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,204+3.0%
2024$9,910+6.5%
2023$9,306+0.8%
2022$9,234+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft1,884DeedBook 3590, Page 21

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,884DeedBook 3186, Page 14Recorded11/15/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$201,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2769, Page 132Recorded2/4/2016

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-030370-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 1961, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook M151, Page 166

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930