Skip to content

30 Union AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1,100,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2025

Property Information

Block1292.02
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,944
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$114,900
39%
Improvement Value:$183,200
61%
Total Assessment$298,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,291+3.0%
2024$11,936+6.5%
2023$11,209+0.8%
2022$11,122+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000

To:

Sq Ft2,944DeedBook 4890, Page 261

Property Sale

Sale
$394,000

To:

Sq Ft1,530DeedBook 4638, Page 14Recorded12/21/2023

Foreclosure Case F-014240-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$302,600

To:

DeedBook 771, Page 77

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

To:

DeedBook G156, Page 356

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960