Skip to content

54 Brook AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2019

Property Information

Block1295.01
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,629
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$114,000
47%
Improvement Value:$128,100
53%
Total Assessment$242,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,982+3.0%
2024$9,694+6.5%
2023$9,103+0.8%
2022$9,033+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft1,629DeedBook 3617, Page 78

Foreclosure Case F-019259-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008731-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
DeedBook 265, Page 149

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948