Skip to content

18 Scoles PlacePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2017

Property Information

Block1295.02
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,240
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,000
47%
Improvement Value:$125,900
53%
Total Assessment$236,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,767+3.0%
2024$9,485+6.5%
2023$8,907+0.8%
2022$8,839+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft1,240DeedBook 2997, Page 255

Foreclosure Case F-027760-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$209,900
DeedBook 478, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952