Skip to content

88 Brook Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$169,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2005

Property Information

Block1296.02
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,976
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$89,300
26%
Improvement Value:$260,200
74%
Total Assessment$349,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,410+3.0%
2024$13,994+6.5%
2023$13,141+0.8%
2022$13,040+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000284-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000

To:

Sq Ft2,976DeedBook 1101, Page 125

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
DeedBook E155, Page 15

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925