Skip to content

36 Sunset Ct.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$279,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2020

Property Information

Block1327.02
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$122,400
46%
Improvement Value:$143,400
54%
Total Assessment$265,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,959+3.0%
2024$10,643+6.5%
2023$9,994+27.0%
2022$7,872+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 3801, Page 254

Foreclosure Case F-019029-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000172-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2673, Page 166Recorded8/14/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000
DeedBook 1591, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945