Skip to content

105 Park Pl.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2007

Property Information

Block2144.01
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,800
34%
Improvement Value:$127,800
66%
Total Assessment$193,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,982+3.0%
2024$7,752+6.5%
2023$7,279+0.8%
2022$7,223+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002259-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook Y165, Page 232

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900