Skip to content

40 Myrtle AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2024

Property Information

Block2165
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,578
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,600
19%
Improvement Value:$257,100
81%
Total Assessment$315,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,016+3.0%
2024$12,641+6.5%
2023$11,870+0.8%
2022$11,779+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

Sq Ft2,578DeedBook 4816, Page 13

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,578DeedBook 3580, Page 175Recorded5/21/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$261,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,578DeedBook 3492, Page 7Recorded1/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-023759-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 433, Page 147

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook I149, Page 125

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook H138, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910