Skip to content

35 Lucille PlPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2018

Property Information

Block2172.01
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-4FAMILY
Dwellings4
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,920
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,300
17%
Improvement Value:$318,800
83%
Total Assessment$384,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,836+3.0%
2024$15,379+6.5%
2023$14,442+0.8%
2022$14,331+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft3,920DeedBook 3389, Page 196

Foreclosure Case F-034663-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000
DeedBook 264, Page 75

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook C159, Page 302

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910