Skip to content

17-19 Pine St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2025

Property Information

Block2191
Lot17.01
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SS-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,876
Acreage97

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$67,500
16%
Improvement Value:$365,700
84%
Total Assessment$433,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,861+3.0%
2024$17,345+6.5%
2023$16,288+0.8%
2022$16,163+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,876DeedBook 3150, Page 202Recorded9/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027196-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

To:

DeedBook 1213, Page 249

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006