Skip to content

444 Paulison AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2022

Property Information

Block2197.01
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1BV-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,917
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$81,700
26%
Improvement Value:$230,900
74%
Total Assessment$312,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,889+3.0%
2024$12,517+6.5%
2023$11,754+0.8%
2022$11,663-0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft1,917DeedBook 4253, Page 237

Foreclosure Case F-001313-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,917DeedBook 3589, Page 21Recorded6/4/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$319,000
DeedBook 824, Page 21

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,000
DeedBook 274, Page 78

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$153,000
DeedBook F136, Page 581

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966