Skip to content

34 Vineyard PlPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2018

Property Information

Block2202
Lot48.01
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5B-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,198
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,700
24%
Improvement Value:$241,400
76%
Total Assessment$316,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,033+3.0%
2024$12,657+6.5%
2023$11,885+0.8%
2022$11,794+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft2,198DeedBook 3293, Page 185

Foreclosure Case F-003685-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 678, Page 101

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960