Skip to content

56 Lafayette AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1920

Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2008

Property Information

Block3211
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage2,415
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$140,400
36%
Improvement Value:$248,200
64%
Total Assessment$388,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,022+3.0%
2024$15,560+6.5%
2023$14,611+0.8%
2022$14,499+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001080-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 411, Page 89

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000
DeedBook R146, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920