Skip to content

68 6th Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$300
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2023

Property Information

Block3222.04
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$82,700
31%
Improvement Value:$182,900
69%
Total Assessment$265,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,951+3.0%
2024$10,635+6.5%
2023$9,987+0.8%
2022$9,910+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 4629, Page 237

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 3560, Page 278Recorded4/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 3161, Page 163Recorded10/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 3161, Page 156Recorded10/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026298-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 773, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940