Skip to content

63 Eighth AvenuePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$580,000
Last Sale Date
May 1, 2024

Property Information

Block3224.01
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
28%
Improvement Value:$193,000
72%
Total Assessment$268,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,050+3.0%
2024$10,731+6.5%
2023$10,077+0.8%
2022$9,999+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 4708, Page 290

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 3552, Page 66Recorded4/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-020579-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 1903, Page 221

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 1017, Page 46

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook I166, Page 334

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940