Skip to content

381 Lafayette AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2023

Property Information

Block3225.01
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,324
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$67,500
22%
Improvement Value:$236,700
78%
Total Assessment$304,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,542+3.0%
2024$12,180+6.5%
2023$11,438+0.8%
2022$11,350+1.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

To:

Sq Ft3,324DeedBook 4559, Page 17

Property Sale

Sale
$337,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,324DeedBook 3576, Page 162Recorded5/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-028717-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2878, Page 222Recorded8/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-030301-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 1748, Page 21

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000
DeedBook 1351, Page 177

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000
DeedBook 800, Page 23

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook B153, Page 280

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900