Skip to content

25 Linden StreetPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$309,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2004

Property Information

Block3247
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,304
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,400
25%
Improvement Value:$188,100
75%
Total Assessment$250,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,328+3.0%
2024$10,030+6.5%
2023$9,419+0.8%
2022$9,346+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033440-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000

To:

Sq Ft2,304DeedBook 836, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000
DeedBook 561, Page 247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930