Skip to content

169 Meade AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2019

Property Information

Block3250
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,480
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,600
23%
Improvement Value:$230,100
77%
Total Assessment$300,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,398+3.0%
2024$12,040+6.5%
2023$11,306+0.8%
2022$11,219+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 3541, Page 246

Foreclosure Case F-003021-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook N 129, Page 180

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910