Skip to content

68 Westervelt Pl.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 2005

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2022

Property Information

Block3258
Lot42.01
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SS-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,706
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,600
28%
Improvement Value:$231,700
72%
Total Assessment$322,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,288+3.0%
2024$12,905+6.5%
2023$12,118+0.8%
2022$12,025+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft2,706DeedBook 4446, Page 9Recorded12/8/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005034-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017665-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

To:

Sq Ft2,706DeedBook 2334, Page 240

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 2025, Page 173

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000
DeedBook 1162, Page 100

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005