Skip to content

50 Richard St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$116,600
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2024

Property Information

Block3271.01
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2BC-4FAMILY
Dwellings4
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,886
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$93,400
20%
Improvement Value:$372,500
80%
Total Assessment$465,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,209+3.0%
2024$18,655+6.5%
2023$17,518+0.8%
2022$17,383+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000845-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$116,600
DeedBook Z150, Page 17

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930