Skip to content

133 Willett St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2005

Property Information

Block3278
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1.5SR-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,952
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$97,500
32%
Improvement Value:$204,200
68%
Total Assessment$301,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,439+3.0%
2024$12,080+6.5%
2023$11,344+0.8%
2022$11,256+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-053746-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-051736-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft1,952DeedBook 1138, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960