Skip to content

2-4 Donald AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$519,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2021

Property Information

Block3279.01
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,598
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$93,900
27%
Improvement Value:$253,700
73%
Total Assessment$347,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,332+3.0%
2024$13,918-3.8%
2023$14,472+0.8%
2022$14,361+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$519,000

To:

Sq Ft2,598DeedBook 4052, Page 61

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2818, Page 127Recorded5/5/2016

Foreclosure Case F-030027-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
DeedBook 988, Page 127

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940