Skip to content

30 Mattimore StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$339,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2025

Property Information

Block4054
Lot113
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage972
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,400
38%
Improvement Value:$85,600
62%
Total Assessment$137,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,649+3.0%
2024$5,485+6.5%
2023$5,151+0.8%
2022$5,111+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$339,000

To:

Sq Ft972DeedBook 5019, Page 275

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900

To:

Sq Ft972DeedBook 3362, Page 70

Foreclosure Case F-008634-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft972DeedBook 798, Page 91

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

To:

Sq Ft972DeedBook 332, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900