Skip to content

21 Sherman StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2005

Property Information

Block4069
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-3FAMILY
Dwellings3
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,120
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,700
30%
Improvement Value:$154,300
70%
Total Assessment$219,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,029+3.0%
2024$8,769+6.5%
2023$8,234+0.8%
2022$8,171+1.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011934-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900