Skip to content

236 Monroe St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2006

Property Information

Block4092.01
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3 BF
Dwellings---
ZoningC-R
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$120,600
36%
Improvement Value:$217,100
64%
Total Assessment$337,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,923+3.0%
2024$13,522+6.5%
2023$12,698+0.8%
2022$12,600+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028681-15

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

DeedBook 1350, Page 190