Skip to content

199-201 Columbia Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2025

Property Information

Block4095.01
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,386
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,000
28%
Improvement Value:$180,500
72%
Total Assessment$251,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,369+3.0%
2024$10,070+6.5%
2023$9,456+0.8%
2022$9,383+1.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010028-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900