Skip to content

70 Sherman St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$960,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2024

Property Information

Block4097
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SB/6U/APT
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,800
20%
Improvement Value:$253,400
80%
Total Assessment$318,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,119+3.0%
2024$12,741+6.5%
2023$11,964+0.8%
2022$11,872+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$960,000

To:

DeedBook 4659, Page 111

Foreclosure Case F-055767-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment