Skip to content

80-86 Summer St(Unit C0015)Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1989
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2018

Property Information

Block4103.01
Lot1.2
QualifierC0015
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionCONDO-IFAMILY
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,238
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
41%
Improvement Value:$99,900
59%
Total Assessment$169,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,005+3.0%
2024$6,803+6.5%
2023$6,388+0.8%
2022$6,339+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006795-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25000054Sale Date6/23/2026

Foreclosure Case F-005846-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

To:

Sq Ft1,238DeedBook 342, Page 81

Property Sale

Sale
$133,875

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,238DeedBook 3260, Page 229Recorded3/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 1331, Page 278

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989