Skip to content

100 Summer StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$112,820
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2014

Property Information

Block4103.01
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,862
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,700
19%
Improvement Value:$306,200
81%
Total Assessment$375,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,498+3.0%
2024$15,051+6.5%
2023$14,134+0.8%
2022$14,025+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007420-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$112,820

To:

Sq Ft3,862DeedBook 2537, Page 212

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000
DeedBook 1549, Page 235

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000
DeedBook X134, Page 546

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900