Skip to content

166 Autumn StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2021

Property Information

Block4105.01
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,240
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,500
24%
Improvement Value:$204,800
76%
Total Assessment$270,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,144+3.0%
2024$10,823+6.5%
2023$10,163+0.8%
2022$10,085+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,240DeedBook 3497, Page 273Recorded1/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-001399-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 2106, Page 261

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 1300, Page 154

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 825, Page 184

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook P133, Page 202

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900