Skip to content

149 Albion AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Last Sale Price
$660,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2024

Property Information

Block1011
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,820
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,400
14%
Improvement Value:$254,500
86%
Total Assessment$295,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,076+3.9%
2024$14,508+9.5%
2023$13,244+7.2%
2022$12,354+64.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$660,000

To:

Sq Ft1,820DeedBook 4782, Page 70

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft1,820DeedBook 3674, Page 68Recorded10/16/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3471, Page 75Recorded12/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012690-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

DeedBook D946, Page 213