Skip to content

8-10 Belle AvePaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1890
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$266,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2007

Property Information

Block102
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,974
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,600
15%
Improvement Value:$154,100
85%
Total Assessment$180,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,207+3.9%
2024$8,860+9.5%
2023$8,088+7.2%
2022$7,544+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023176-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$266,000

To:

Sq Ft2,974DeedBook 1471, Page 107

Property Sale

Sale
$266,000
DeedBook D804, Page 234

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890