Skip to content

10-16 Hopper StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2022

Property Information

Block108
Lot25.01
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F 3G PTRR10-
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$4,386+7.2%
2022$4,092+3.2%
2021$3,965-3.1%
2020$4,092+4.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 4358, Page 216

Property Sale

Sale
$24,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 3528, Page 123Recorded3/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-060432-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925