Skip to content

167 N Main StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2025

Property Information

Block112
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,324
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,700
12%
Improvement Value:$138,500
88%
Total Assessment$157,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,009+3.9%
2024$7,708+9.5%
2023$7,036+7.2%
2022$6,563+3.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3070, Page 22Recorded6/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$63,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 2942, Page 12Recorded11/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-032532-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$297,895

To:

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$179,102

To:

DeedBook D1447, Page 38

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,000
DeedBook D1181, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902