Skip to content

17-19 Granite AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2016

Property Information

Block1201
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,200
40%
Improvement Value:$123,400
60%
Total Assessment$205,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,475+3.9%
2024$10,081+9.5%
2023$9,203+7.2%
2022$8,584+4.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-022453-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 2782, Page 104

Foreclosure Case F-028284-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$288,400
DeedBook D1489, Page 224

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook D1118, Page 88

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960