Skip to content

448-450 Preakness AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2017

Property Information

Block1202
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage850
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$84,300
47%
Improvement Value:$95,500
53%
Total Assessment$179,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,161+3.9%
2024$8,816+9.5%
2023$8,048+7.2%
2022$7,507+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft850DeedBook 3134, Page 14

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3134, Page 14Recorded9/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000
DeedBook D1827, Page 90

Foreclosure Case F-001979-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook D1398, Page 265

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook D492, Page 140

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950