Skip to content

125-127 Ryerson AvePaterson, NJ 07501

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2021

Property Information

Block1306
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 1G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$56,300
25%
Improvement Value:$165,400
75%
Total Assessment$221,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,296+3.9%
2024$10,870+9.5%
2023$9,923+7.2%
2022$9,256+4.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-035056-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook D823, Page 116