Skip to content

193 Paterson AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Last Sale Price
$301,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2007

Property Information

Block1308
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,336
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,400
19%
Improvement Value:$181,300
81%
Total Assessment$222,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,347+3.9%
2024$10,919+9.5%
2023$9,968+7.2%
2022$9,298+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030594-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$301,000

To:

Sq Ft2,336DeedBook 1458, Page 284

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000
DeedBook D1000, Page 6