Skip to content

82 Paterson AvePaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2020

Property Information

Block1403
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,715
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,400
16%
Improvement Value:$237,500
84%
Total Assessment$281,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,363+3.9%
2024$13,822+9.5%
2023$12,618+7.2%
2022$11,769+4.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2811, Page 73Recorded4/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029172-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008044-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook D909, Page 106