Skip to content

237-239 Liberty StPaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 1998

Property Information

Block1404
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,693
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$56,300
12%
Improvement Value:$406,500
88%
Total Assessment$462,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,580+3.9%
2024$22,691+9.5%
2023$20,715+7.2%
2022$19,322+3.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002341-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-032271-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

To:

Sq Ft4,693DeedBook 155, Page 203