Skip to content

153-155 Totowa AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2020

Property Information

Block1508
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,758
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,900
31%
Improvement Value:$160,000
69%
Total Assessment$231,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,815+3.9%
2024$11,370+9.5%
2023$10,380+7.2%
2022$9,682+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3477, Page 52Recorded12/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D3373, Page 134Recorded8/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-029468-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook D1878, Page 70

Property Sale

Sale
$414,000
DeedBook D1243, Page 39

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965