Skip to content

118-120 Lenox AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$371,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2020

Property Information

Block1611
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$79,600
39%
Improvement Value:$124,500
61%
Total Assessment$204,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,399+3.9%
2024$10,007+9.5%
2023$9,136+7.2%
2022$8,521+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$371,000

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 4133, Page 55

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000
Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 3653, Page 38Recorded9/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-023694-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$141,800
DeedBook T157, Page 283

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950